Civic Award Winners 2017

The School of Psychology is proud to announce the winners of our Civic Awards. These awards celebrate students who have made an outstanding contribution to the School, University and/or community.

The list of Psychology Civic Award winners 2017 is as follows:

Sophie Hollingworth - Outstanding Contribution to Student Education (Research Skills)

Kristine Beaulieu - Outstanding Contribution to Student Education (Research Skills)

Claire Champ - Outstanding Contribution to Student Education (Research Skills)

Louise Hazel Hall - Outstanding Contribution to Student Education (Research Skills)

Anastasia Tsipa - Outstanding Undergraduate Education Support

Nicole Berle - Outstanding Scholar (Resilience and Adaptability)

Kristian Hudson - Outstanding Scholar (Resilience and Adaptability)

Kristian Hudson - Outstanding Contribution to Student Education (Research Skills)

Rose Wastling - Outstanding Postgraduate Student Support (PGR Seminar Organisation)

Faye Clancy - Outstanding Postgraduate Student Support (PGR Seminar Organisation)

Amy Atkinson- Outstanding Postgraduate Student Support (PGR Seminar Organisation)

Lydia Gunning - Outstanding Postgraduate Student Support (PGR Seminar Organisation)

Siobhan McHugh - Outstanding Postgraduate Student Support (PGR Seminar Organisation)

Emily Robson - Outstanding Postgraduate Student Support (PGR Seminar Organisation)

Emily Robson - Outstanding Voluntary Support to 'Behind Closed Doors' (DVA Charity)

Emily Robson - Outstanding Contribution to Student Education (Research Skills)

Jihane Ghorayeb - Outstanding Postgraduate Student Support (Academic Mentoring)

Madeleine Steeds - Student Ambassador for the School

Charlotte Chapman - Student Ambassador for the School

Charlotte Daske-Knowles - Student Ambassador for the School

Olivia Williams - Student Ambassador for the School

Gemma Astarita - Student Ambassador for the School

Rachel Dodds - Student Ambassador for the School

Jessica Buck - Student Ambassador for the School

Megan Wood - Student Ambassador for the School

Elyse Brodigan - Student Ambassador for the School

Emily Reader - Student Ambassador for the School

Perla Bloom - Student Ambassador for the School

Aneesha Pomerenke - Student Ambassador for the School

Dominic O'Connor - Student Ambassador for the School

Amy Clark - Student Ambassador for the School

Yolande Sumbele - Student Ambassador for the School

Megan Glyde -Student Ambassador for the School

Olivia Coe - Athena SWAN UG Student Representative

Jack Bentley - Support Group Coordinator for the Mind Matters Society

Greg Maciejewski - Outstanding Contribution to Student Education (Research Skills)

Kirsty Crossley - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise ('Psynapse' Editorial Team)

Jade Wilkinson - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise ('Psynapse' Editorial Team)

Aamna Fardous - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise ('Psynapse' Editorial Team)

Jade Bignell - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise ('Psynapse' Editorial Team)

Lucy Hudson - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise ('Psynapse' Editorial Team)

Catherine Joyce - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise ('Psynapse' Editorial Team)

Olivia Coe - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Harry Bennett - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Gabriella Boxall - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Dominic O'Connor - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Megan Bentley - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Serena Dard - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Anna Grainger - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Chloe Fisher - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)

Isobel Conneely - Outstanding Contribution to Social Enterprise (PsycSoc Committee)